Past Presidents & Champions

_
YEAR PRESIDENT CHAMPION
2019
2018 G.A.Young G.Wilson (Sen)
2017 G.A.Young J.Reid
2016 G.Wilson (Sen) G.Wilson  (jun)
2015 G. Wilson (Sen) A.Reid
2014 G. Largue G.Young
2013 G. Largue A. Reid
2012 S. Christie M. Burns
2011 S. Christie S. Christie
2010 G. Harrison S. Christie
2009 G. Harrison M. Burns
2008 W. Porterfield Geo. Prentice
2007 W. Porterfield Geo. Prentice
2006 R.A.Y. Lee K.G. Rice
2005 R.A.Y. Lee S. Christie
2004 R.A.Y. Lee K.G. Rice
2003 C.D. Nichol K.G. Rice
2002 C.D. Nichol D. Scott
2001 A. Mitchell D. Urquhart
2000 R.A.Y. Lee K.G. Rice
1999 R.A.Y. Lee J. Urquhart
1998 J.W.D. Taylor K.G. Rice
1997 J.W.D. Taylor K.G. Rice
1996 R.O. Campbell S. Smith
1995 R.O. Campbell A. Mitchell
1994 C. Skellett G.L. Prentice
1993 C. Skellett R. Urquhart
1992 G. Bullock R.P.W. Tait
1991 G. Bullock G.L. Prentice
1990 K. Dixon J. Urquhart
1989 K. Dixon J.F. Grant
1988 W.B. Robb I. Prentice
1987 W.B. Robb J.F. Grant
1986 G. Ogg J. Urquhart
1985 G. Ogg J. Hurst
1984 G.D. Prentice S. Christie
1983 G.D. Prentice J. Christie
1982 A.M. Miller J. Smith
1981 A.M. Miller W. Ramage
1980 A. Brooks J. Smith
1979 A. Brooks W. Ramage
1978 J. Smith G. McNicoll
1977 J. Smith J. Christie
1976 J. Craik J. Christie
1975 J. Craik J.R. Brodie
1974 W. Finnie W.S. Weir
1973 J.B. Linton J.Christie
1972 J.B Linton A.A. Thomson
1971 W. Finnie P.T.N. Mckinlay
1970 W. Finnie J. Smith
1969 R. Brencheley A.G. Marshall
1968 R. Brencheley J. Christie
1967 G. McNicoll E. Robertson
1966 G. McNicoll W. Libberton
1965 A. Lister R. Brencheley
1964 A. Lister G. McNicoll
1963 J. Nicoll J.R. Low
1962 J. Nicoll W. Libberton
1961 J. Ross J. Christie
1960 J. Muir J. Christie
1959 J. Muir W. Libberton
1958 J. Davidson R. Walls
1957 J. Davidson W. Libberton
1956 M. Mowat J. Christie
1955 M. Mowat J.R. Murray
1954 W.F. Paul J. Irvine
1953 W.F. Paul G. Mckenzie
1952 W.F. Paul W. Libberton
1951 Wm Davidson J.R. Murray
1950 Wm Davidson J. Nicoll
1949 D. Smith J.Nicoll
1948 D. Smith W. Davidson
1947 R.B. Frazer J.R. Murray
1946 R.B. Frazer J.M. Kirkaldy
1945 P.H. Allan J. Nicoll
1944 G.F. Reid B. Niven
1943 G.F. Reid D. Murray
1942 D. Murray J.M. Kirkaldy
1941 D. Murray J.R. Murray
1940 J.M. Kirkaldy D.R. Bird
1939 A. Spears T.N. Stanford
1938 W. Webster J.R. Murray
1937 W. Webster J.M. Kirkaldy
1936 C.B. Waterson D. Little
1935 C.B. Waterson T.N. Stanford
1934 F. Meldrum A. Pettigrew
1933 F. Meldrum T.C. Moodie
1932 G.A.J. Happer A.B. Robertson
1931 G.A.J. Happer T.C. Moodie
1930 P. Drummond T. NStanford
1929 P. Drummond J.P. Macdonald
1928 A.C. Wood T.N. Stanford
1927 A.C. Wood A.C. Wood
1926 P.S. McBlain T.N. Stanford
1925 P.S. McBlain T.N. Stanford
1924 J. McCulloch T.N. Stanford
1923 J. McCulloch J.P. McDonald
1922 T.N. Stanford D. Ferguson
1921 T.N. Stanford J. Calder
1920 P. Miller J.R. Wilson
1919 J.B. Dobie E. Edwards
1918 J.B. Dobie E. Edwards
1917 J.B. Dobie E. Edwards
1916 J. White E. Edwards
1915 J. White D. Ferguson
1914 W.R. Plummer E. Edwards
1913 W.R. Plummer R. Edgar
1912 A. Lindsay J.G. Tosh
1911 A. Maxton J. Baillie
1910 A. Maxton E.Edwards
1909 R. Sinclair E. Edwards
1908 R. Sinclair A. Stewart
1907 E. Edwards J. McIntosh
1906 E. Edwards C.R. Brown
1905 E. Edwards J. McCubbing
1904 T.F. Gibb A. Stewart
1903 J.S. Smith J. Gillespie
1902 J. Black J. McIntosh
1901 J.R. Eden J. Crawford
1900 J. Gibson J. Black
1899 H. Law J. Law
1898 D. Campbell W. Brown
1897 T. Sharp W.K. Bain
1896 J. McCubbing P. Fairweather
1895 J. Ewart T. Sharp
1894 A.H. Rae J. Gillespie
1893 C. Ogilvie A. McDuff
1892 W.T. Wood J. Black
1891 W.T. Wood P. Fairweather
1890 J. Dunlop J. Oliver
1889 T. Symington W.R. Mann
1888 T. Symington W.R. Mann
1887 C. Ogilive G. Ogilvie
1886 C. Ogilvie J. Black
1885 J. Cooper J. Black
1884 J. Murray D. Campbell
1883 R. Shillinglaw A.A. White
1882 Robert Hay R. Pringle
1881 Robert Hay J.R. Blackie
1880 Robert Hay J. Cooper
1879 Robert Hay